Date | Monday, 5 November 2018, starting 12-15pm for 12-30pm start (seeded field) |
Location | Club Rooms |
Other information | Two weekly Red Point event with Outright awards for eligible entrants |
Details | Restricted to financial members of DDBC |
| Players must play with the same partner each week to be eligible for outright awards |
| Entries close 6pm Friday 2nd November 2018 |
| Standard table fees - payable each session |
| ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at [email protected]. |
| ¶ Download an entry form here: Entry form (The entry form may contain Conditions of Contest and other important details.) |
List of entries | Entries processed to date: |
| President's Cup (34 entries logged) |
|
LIST OF ENTRIES PRESIDENT'S CUP - 5-NOV-18 |
1 | Jane LINDENBERG / Mearon GELDARD |
|
2 | Carmel CATON / Trevor HENDERSON |
|
3 | Helen MONCRIEFF / Sandra CLARKE |
|
4 | Trevor GLASBY / Judy GLASBY |
|
5 | Ian JESSER / Rhondda DEAN |
|
6 | Jenni BUCKLEY / Jim WOOD |
|
7 | Jeff AITCHISON / Kim NICOLL |
|
8 | Jan FITZGERALD / Lorraine LABROM |
|
9 | Fay HUNTER / Dawn BROSI |
|
10 | Alison EVANS / Helen HENDERSON |
|
11 | Sue CROOKE / Julie O'CONNOR |
|
12 | Barbara WIPPELL / Lennie GOODSON |
|
13 | Pauline LUTTON / Nick WILLEMS |
|
14 | John BASLEY / Max FITZGERALD |
|
15 | Desley MUNDELL / Michael DOHERTY |
|
16 | Rosemary KELLEY / Ned KELLEY |
|
17 | Laurie-Marie McROBERTS / Edwina WILLIS |
|
18 | John CHURCHETT / Eileen JOSEY |
|
19 | Pam DAVEY / Pam STEELE |
|
20 | Majella WILSON / Floyd WILSON |
|
21 | Richard NEWMAN / Ray STEELE |
|
22 | Trudy DUNNE / Tony DUNNE |
|
23 | Roy REYNOLDS / Judy REYNOLDS |
|
24 | Mary GILCHRIST / Bette STEELE |
|
25 | Fay SHORT / Mary McCONACHY |
|
26 | David THOMSON / Nev O'CONNOR |
|
27 | Julleen CAVANAUGH / Anne KIRKPATRICK |
|
28 | Desiree FENAUGHTY / Lee HORE |
|
29 | Brian WIPPELL / John HEDE |
|
30 | Zara CLEMESHA / Lesley MEYER |
|
31 | Lise BOYCE / Joan WENCK |
|
32 | Noni McCAY / GIL WHITEHOUSE |
|
33 | Robbie FULTON / Larraine SUTTON |
|
34 | Pat LARSEN / Byron LONGFORD |
|